PASTORAL LEADERSHIP

PASTOR




Matthew Dennison

PASTOR EMERITUS




J. Kenneth Laber

BISHOP




Ralph Jones

OUR PASTORS - PRESENT & PAST

 

  9/15/2013 - Present  Rev. Matthew E. Dennison (Vicar until 6/2015) 

9/2011 - 9/14/2013 Rev. J. Kenneth Laber, Interim (since, Pastor Emeritus)

10/17/2004 - 9/14/2013  Rev. Charles R. Wertz 

9/19/1999 - 8/22/2004  Dr. Rev. Robert W. Harris 

9/27/1970 - 8/15/1998 Rev. J. Kenneth Laber

1/16/1955 - 5/24/1970  Rev. William G. Steiner

5/27/1951 - 10/1954  Rev. Paul Fouth

1/1/1942 - 1/1950  Rev. C. S. Brewer 

6/23/1940 - 11/8/1941  Rev. P. E. Walthour

6/1936 - 1/1940   Rev. W. C. Hankey

1/1933 - 1/1936  Rev. John Keehley

5/1930 - 12/1932  Rev. A. E. Simons

5/1924 - 9/1929  Rev. C. F. Hildebrand

6/1922 - 1/1924  Rev. C. C. Ricker

5/1916 - 9/1921  Rev. C. E. Read

4/1912 - 9/1915  Rev. M. A. Meier

5/1908 - 11/1910  Rev. A. C. Sumons

10/1904 - 11/1907  Rev. J. Q. Waters

8/1903 - 10/1904  Rev. C. L. V. Dozer

9/1899 - 12/1902  Rev. G. G. Ruff

5/1898 - 5/1899  Rev. A. L. Benze

9/1896 - 12/1897  Rev. I. H. Stettler